Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Alphabetical by Name

Ayat Agah
Special Collections Curatorial Associate
Antoinette Anderson
Interlibrary Loan Assistant
Luis Arias
Analog Materials Coordinator
Barbara Barcinas
Assistant to the Library Dean
Jennifer Beamer
Scholarly Communications Coordinator
Janelle Bielak
Acquisitions Assistant
David Bolinger
User Experience Manager
Charlotte Brun
Social Sciences Librarian
Government & Politics
Political Science
Politics & Government
Psychology
Spanish
Sara Chetney
Special Collections Curatorial Associate
Chris Clarke
Research, Teaching, and Learning Services Specialist
Lisa Crane
Western Americana Manuscripts Librarian, Special Collections
Special Collections
Eileen Cunningham
Interlibrary Loan Assistant
Margaret Ellsworth
Communications and Programs Coordinator
Jeanine Finn
CLIR Postdoctoral Fellow for Data Services
Data & Statistics
Holly Gardinier
Arts & Humanities Librarian
Dance
French
Music
Religious Studies
Theater
John Grant
User Experience Ambassador
Jessica Davila Greene
STEM Librarian
Applied Life Sciences
Astronomy
Environmental Analysis
Pharmacy
Physics
Rebecca Halpern
Librarian, Teaching & Learning Services Coordinator
Education
Sociology
Kirsten Hansen
STEM Librarian
Biology
Botany
Neuroscience
Margaret Hogarth
Information Resources Acquisitions Team Leader
Rudy Inzunza
Resource Sharing Ambassador
Kelly Jackson
User Services Ambassador
Mauricio Jimenez
Library Building Coordinator
Tanya Kato
Special Collections Digital Project Manager
Sam Kome
Director of Technology and Library Systems
Information Systems & Technology
Ashley Larson
Special Collections Public Services Librarian
Candace Lebel
Systems Coordinator
Salima Lemelle
User Services Coordinator
Michelle Levers
Resource Sharing Coordinator
Micquel Little
Director of User Services and Resource Sharing
Rebecca Lubas
Associate Dean of the Library
Carrie Marsh
Director of Special Collections and Libraries
Special Collections
Mary Martin
Social Sciences Librarian
Business / Finance / Management
Business & Management
Data & Statistics
Economics
Government & Politics
Government Information
International Relations
Law & Legal Research
Politics & Government
Deborah McVeigh
Cataloging/Processing Library Assistant
Michele Moss
Acquisitions Assistant
Kevin Mulroy
Dean of the Library
Beth Namei
Director of Research, Teaching, & Learning Services
Gabriel Ortiz
User Experience Web Developer
Sarah Pickle
Director of Organizational Planning and Assessment
Elizabeth Richey
Original Cataloging and Metadata Librarian and Team Leader
Ashley Riordan
Student Worker Program Coordinator
Norma Rivas
Acquisitions Assistant
Warren Roberts
Library GIS Specialist
GIS
Oscar Rodriguez
User Experience Ambassador
Adam Rosenkranz
Arts and Humanities Librarian
African History
American Studies
Ancient Greek & Roman History
Asian History
Classics
English & Irish History
European History
German
History
Latin American History
Middle Ages & Renaissance History
Middle Eastern / North African History
Philosophy
U.S. History
Maria Savova
Director of Scholarly Information Resources
Raemi Thomas
User Experience Ambassador
Christopher Tontz
Library Assistant
Kathy Trcopan
Assistant to the Associate Dean of the Library
Ariadna Villalobos
Cataloging & Metadata Assistant
Brenda Weaver
Library Assistant
Xiuying Zou
Head, Asian Library
Asian History
Asian Studies
Chinese
Japanese
Korean