Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Alphabetical by Name

Ayat Agah
Special Collections Curatorial Associate
Antoinette Anderson
Interlibrary Loan Assistant
Luis Arias
Analog Materials Manager
Barbara Barcinas
Assistant to the Library Dean
Jennifer Beamer
Scholarly Communications Librarian
Education
Mathematics
Scholarly Communication
Janelle Bielak
Acquisitions Assistant
Janet Bishop
Dean of the Library
David Bolinger
User Experience Manager
Chris Clarke
Electronic Resources Assistant
Lisa Crane
Western Americana Manuscripts Librarian, Special Collections
Special Collections
Eileen Cunningham
Interlibrary Loan Assistant
Megan Donnelly
First Year Seminars
Margaret Ellsworth
Communications and Programs Coordinator
Jeanine Finn
Data Science & Digital Scholarship Coordinator
Data & Statistics
Digital Scholarship
GIS: Geographic Information System
Stephanie Gallo
Web Developer
Holly Gardinier
Arts & Humanities Librarian
Dance
French
Music
Religious Studies
Theater
John Grant
User Experience Ambassador
Jessica Davila Greene
Director of Digital Strategies & Scholarship
Rebecca Halpern
Undergraduate Engagement Team Leader
First Year Seminars
Kirsten Hansen
Teaching and Outreach Librarian
First Year Seminars
Margaret Hogarth
Electronic Resources and Licensing Librarian
Yeisi Ileczko
Digital Technologies Coordinator
Nazia Islam
Interdisciplinary Studies Librarian
Africana Studies
Anthropology
Chicana/o-Latina/o Studies
Cultural Studies
Gender / Feminist / Sexuality / Women's Studies
Media Studies
Sociology
Kimberly Jackson
STEM Librarian
Applied Life Sciences
Botany
Community & Global Health
Computer Science
Environmental Analysis
Geology
Information Systems & Technology
Pharmacy
Kelly Jackson
User Services Ambassador
Sumayyah Jewell
User Services Specialist
Mauricio Jimenez
Library Building Coordinator
Tanya Kato
Special Collections Digital Project Manager
Joshua Keyes
Collection Management Librarian
Katie Kohn
STEM Librarian
Astronomy
Biology
Chemistry
Engineering
Neuroscience
Physics
Ashley Larson
Special Collections Public Services Librarian
Italian
Spanish
Special Collections
Candace Lebel
Systems Coordinator
Salima Lemelle
User Services Coordinator
Michelle Levers
Resource Sharing Coordinator
Kendra Macomber
Arts & Humanities Librarian
Art
English
Carrie Marsh
Director of Special Collections and Libraries
Mary Martin
Social Sciences Librarian
Business / Finance / Management
Business & Management
Data & Statistics
Economics
Government Information
International Relations
Law & Legal Research
Political Science & Government
Psychology
Stacy Martinez
Library Technology Coordinator
Deborah McVeigh
Cataloging/Processing Library Assistant
Michele Moss
Acquisitions Assistant
Beth Namei
Director of Research, Teaching, & Learning Services
Sarah Pickle
Director of Planning and Assessment
Elizabeth Richey
Original Cataloging and Metadata Librarian and Team Leader
Ashley Riordan
Student Assistant Program Coordinator
Norma Rivas
Acquisitions Assistant
Warren Roberts
Library GIS Specialist
GIS
Oscar Rodriguez
User Experience Ambassador
Adam Rosenkranz
Arts and Humanities Librarian
African History
American Studies
Ancient Greek & Roman History
Asian History
Classics
English & Irish History
European History
German
History
Latin American History
Middle Ages & Renaissance History
Middle Eastern / North African History
Philosophy
Russian
Science, Technology, & Society
U.S. History
Maria Savova
Director of Collections and Technical Services
Kathy Trcopan
Assistant to the Associate Dean
Ariadna Villalobos
Cataloging & Metadata Assistant
Brenda Weaver
Library Assistant
Xiuying Zou
Head, Asian Library
Asian American Studies
Asian History
Asian Studies
Chinese
Japanese
Korean
Was this webpage helpful?